elthamfc.com.au

 

History  |  Memberships  |  Merchandise  |  Ground Locations  

The Club - History

Life Members  |  A Grade Best & Fairest  |  B Grade Best & Fairest  |  C Grade Best & Fairest  |  Captains & Coaches |  

Premierships |  Club Officials  |  Seasons

A Grade Best & Fairest History  

Year Best &
Fairest
Runner-up Third Coaches
Award
Most Competition
votes
Goal
Kicker
2012 Lachie Richardson Paul Currie Brendan O'Sullivan Brendan O'Sullivan Chris Varsamakis Paul Currie
2011 Gavan Connelly Bradyn Taglieri Brad Perry Brendan O'Sullivan Gavan Connelly Ryan Hocking Chris Burton
2010 Gavan Connelly Chris Varsamakis Paul Currie Jackson Weatherald Tom Rogers Paul Currie
2009 Gavan Connelly Ryan Hocking Paul Currie Tom Rogers Gavan Connelly Paul Currie
2008 Chris Varsamakis Josh Merkel Lachie Richardson James Tantsis Hall Chris Varsamakis Nick Sandy
2007 Jai Audley Chris Brincat Adam Contessa     Mark Minney
2006

Mark Minney

Adam Contessa Tom Richardson Adrian Robertson Adam Contessa Ryan Bongetti
2005

Adam Contessa

Lachie Richardson

Michael Martin Lachie Richardson Michael Martin Ashley Dickson
2004 Adam Contessa Simon Cox Lachie Richardson Ben Spoor Adam Contessa Marcus Pappa
2003 Mark Minney Adam Contessa Michael Martin David Brown Mark Minney Gavan Neville
Chris Moyle
2002 Lachie Richardson Steven Kilby Lloyd Mash Craig McKay Lachie Richardson Luke Kennell
2001 Mark Minney Lachie Richardson Marcus Dean Andy McHugh Brett Grant
David Brown
Jimmy Stirton
2000 Lachie Richardson Steven Kilby Mark Minney Chris Mintern Mark Minney Lucas Paul
1999 Mark Minney Lucas Paul Tom Richardson Simon Nixon Mark Minney Mark Minney
John Garrard
1998 Lucas Paul Steven Kilby Ashley Dickson Steven Kilby Mark Minney
Chris Moyle
Ash Dickson
Brett Grant
Mark Minney
1997 Garry Ramsay David Brown Darren Jansen Matt Weisheit David Brown Greg Wilson
1996 David Brown Mark Minney Daniel Howse Dean Philpots Daniel Howse Ashley Dickson
1995 Darren Jansen David Brown Garry Ramsay Eddie Almatrah David Brown Scott Gathercole
1994 Shane Gardam David Brown Robert Owen David Bode David Streat Brett Shea
1993 Steve Russell Darren Sinclair David Brown Robert Owen Darren Sinclair Ashley Dickson
1992 Daryl Megna Sandy Hyslop Jamie Stickland   Daryl Megna Craig Johnson
1991 Sandy Hyslop Garry Ramsay Travis Walker   Travis Walker Michael Doherty
1990 Andrew Dale Sandy Hyslop Robert Solar
Cameron Walker
  Andrew Dale Sammy Oldfield
1989 Cameron Walker Andrew Russell Sammy Oldfield Paul Bradford Cameron Walker Jamie Stickland
1988 Cameron Walker Jamie Stickland Daryl Megna   Daryl Megna Darren McLaine
1987 Andrew Dale Warren Deards Robert Solar   Robert Solar Ron Wilson
1986 Daryl Megna         Jayson Schembri
1985 Darren Sinclair          
1984 Greg Jenkins          
1983 Anthony Hyslop          
1982 Anthony McFarlane          
1981 Anthony McFarlane          
1980 Andrew Russell       Andrew Dale Maurie Simpson
1979 Ken Rowbotham       Peter Headen Jack Green
1978 Frank Traczewski       William Hunt Pater Lowe
1977 Maurie Gale       Maurie Gale Peter Lowe
1976 Barry Sullivan       Barry Sullivan John Potter 
1975 Barry Sullivan        
1974 Rodney Bray          
1973 Peter Lempriere          

Year Best &
Fairest
Runner-up Most
Determined
Most
Consistant
Best
Teamman
Best
Utility
Most
Improved
1972 Rodney Bray J Newnham Brian Driscoll Ian Scott Greg Irvine Reg Sanders Frank Traczewski
1971 Cliff Stewart Brian Pardon Greg Irvine Nazza Serritelli Reg Sanders   Ian Scott
1970 Cliff Stewart Billy White John Birthisel Mick Annett Barry Capuano Brian Pardon Stewart Rothwell
1969 Barry Capuano Billy White Nazza Serritelli Ian Graham Brian Pardon Cliff Stewart  
1968 Denis Aspinal            
1967 Neville Withers Greg Burgess Bruce Wright John Birthisel Graeme Crapper William Irvine  
1966 Anthony Haines            
1965 Sherman Potger            
1964   Alan Moyes          
1963 Neville Elder            
1962 J Johnstone Anthony Devine          
1961 Anthony Devine Maurie Garbutt J.Johnstone   Doug Clarke William Deards A.Clarke
1960 Anthony Devine            
1959 Anthony Devine            
1958 Anthony Devine            
1957 Tom Smith            
1956 Ken Dearing            
1955 Keith Headen            
1954 Alfred Dearing            
1953 Anthony Devine            
1952 Ray Devine            
1951 Brian McLaine            
1950 Albert Fry            
1949 Anthony Devine            
1948 Anthony Devine            
1947 Gordon Hunter            
1946 P Brown            
1941-1945 
1940 Tom Butherway            
1939 D Scott            
1938 S Willett            
1937 B Hart            
1936 Tom Butherway            
1935              
1934              
1933              
1932              
1931              
1930              
1929              
1928              
1927              
1926              
1925              
1924              
1923              
1922              


 
 
 
  home  |  the club  |  players  |  fixtures  |  sponsors  |  contacts    
  © elthamfc.com.au 2002