Eltham Fixture 2018

RoundDatePlayingHome/AwayVenue
1AGood Friday Mar 30Diamond CreekHomeEltham Central Park
1Saturday April 14EppingHomeEltham Central Park
2Saturday April 21BanyuleAwayR.J Brockwell Oval Heidelberg
3Saturday April 28ThomastownHomeEltham Central Park
4Saturday May 5WatsoniaAwayA.K. Lines Reserve Watsonia
5Saturday May 12Fitzroy StarsHomeEltham Central Park
BYESaturday May 19BYE -Representative Game
6Saturday May 26Diamond CreekAwayCoventry Oval Diamond Creek
7 Saturday June 2ThomastownAwayMain Street Reserve Thomastown
BYESaturday June 9BYE - Queens Birthday
8Saturday June 16Lower PlentyHomeEltham Central Park
9Saturday June 23WatsoniaHomeEltham Central Park
10Saturday June 30BanyuleAwayR.J Brockwell Oval Heidelberg
11Saturday July 7Fitzroy StarsHomeEltham Central Park
12Saturday July 14Lower PlentyAwayMontmorency Park Oval No.1 Montmorency
13Saturday July 21BYE
14Saturday July 28ThomastownHomeEltham Central Park
15Saturday August 4Fitzroy StarsAwaySir Douglas Nicholls Oval Thornbury
16Saturday August 11BanyuleHomeEltham Central Park
17Saturday August 18Diamond CreekAwayCoventry Oval Diamond Creek
18Saturday August 25EppingAwayEpping Football Ground
SFSat, Sun September 1&2Semi FinalsEpping Football Ground
PFSunday September 8Preliminary FinalEpping Football Ground
GFSaturday September 15Grand FinalPreston City Oval
ROUND 1
Home Away Date Time Venue
Eltham Diamond Creek 30/03/2018 (Fri) 2:10pm Eltham Central Park
Banyule Watsonia 14/04/2018 2:10pm R.J. Brockwell Oval
Diamond Creek Fitzroy Stars 14/04/2018 2:10pm Coventry Oval
Eltham Epping 14/04/2018 2:10pm Eltham Central Park
Lower Plenty Thomastown 14/04/2018 2:10pm Montmorency Park South Oval
ROUND 2
Home Away Date Time Venue
Banyule Eltham 21/04/2018 2:10pm R.J. Brockwell Oval
Thomastown Fitzroy Stars 21/04/2018 2:10pm Main Street Recreation Reserve
Watsonia Lower Plenty 21/04/2018 2:10pm A.K. Lines Reserve
Epping Diamond Creek 22/04/2018 (Sun) 2:10pm Epping
ROUND 3
Home Away Date Time Venue
Diamond Creek Watsonia 28/04/2018 2:10pm Coventry Oval
Eltham Thomastown 28/04/2018 2:10pm Eltham Central Park
Fitzroy Stars Lower Plenty 28/04/2018 2:10pm Sir Douglas Nicholls Oval
Epping Banyule 28/04/2018 2:10pm Epping
ROUND 4
Home Away Date Time Venue
Banyule Thomastown 05/05/2018 2:10pm R.J. Brockwell Oval
Fitzroy Stars Epping 05/05/2018 2:10pm Sir Douglas Nicholls Oval
Lower Plenty Diamond Creek 05/05/2018 2:10pm Montmorency Park South Oval
Watsonia Eltham 05/05/2018 2:10pm A.K. Lines Reserve
ROUND 5
Home Away Date Time Venue
Eltham Fitzroy Stars 12/05/2018 2:10pm Eltham Central Park
Lower Plenty Epping 12/05/2018 2:10pm Montmorency Park South Oval
Thomastown Diamond Creek 12/05/2018 2:10pm Main Street Recreation Reserve
Watsonia Banyule 12/05/2018 2:10pm A.K. Lines Reserve
ROUND 6
Home Away Date Time Venue
Banyule Lower Plenty 26/05/2018 2:10pm R.J. Brockwell Oval
Diamond Creek Eltham 26/05/2018 2:10pm Coventry Oval
Fitzroy Stars Thomastown 26/05/2018 2:10pm Sir Douglas Nicholls Oval
Epping Watsonia 26/05/2018 2:10pm Epping
ROUND 7
Home Away Date Time Venue
Banyule Epping 02/06/2018 2:10pm R.J. Brockwell Oval
Lower Plenty Fitzroy Stars 02/06/2018 2:10pm Montmorency Park South Oval
Thomastown Eltham 02/06/2018 2:10pm Main Street Recreation Reserve
Watsonia Diamond Creek 02/06/2018 2:10pm A.K. Lines Reserve
ROUND 8
Home Away Date Time Venue
Diamond Creek Banyule 16/06/2018 2:10pm Coventry Oval
Eltham Lower Plenty 16/06/2018 2:10pm Eltham Central Park
Lalor Fitzroy Stars 16/06/2018 2:10pm Lalor Reserve
Watsonia Thomastown 16/06/2018 2:10pm A.K. Lines Reserve
ROUND 9
Home Away Date Time Venue
Eltham Watsonia 23/06/2018 2:10pm Eltham Central Park
Fitzroy Stars Banyule 23/06/2018 2:10pm Sir Douglas Nicholls Oval
Lower Plenty Diamond Creek 23/06/2018 2:10pm Montmorency Park South Oval
Thomastown Epping 23/06/2018 2:10pm Main Street Recreation Reserve
ROUND 10
Home Away Date Time Venue
Banyule Eltham 30/06/2018 2:10pm R.J. Brockwell Oval
Diamond Creek Thomastown 30/06/2018 2:10pm Coventry Oval
Fitzroy Stars Watsonia 30/06/2018 2:10pm Sir Douglas Nicholls Oval
Lalor Lower Plenty 30/06/2018 2:10pm Lalor Reserve
ROUND 11
Home Away Date Time Venue
Diamond Creek Epping 07/07/2018 2:10pm Coventry Oval
Eltham Fitzroy Stars 07/07/2018 2:10pm Eltham Central Park
Thomastown Banyule 07/07/2018 2:10pm Main Street Recreation Reserve
Watsonia Lower Plenty 07/07/2018 2:10pm A.K. Lines Reserve
ROUND 12
Home Away Date Time Venue
Banyule Diamond Creek 14/07/2018 2:10pm R.J. Brockwell Oval
Fitzroy Stars Thomastown 14/07/2018 2:10pm Sir Douglas Nicholls Oval
Epping Watsonia 14/07/2018 2:10pm Epping Reserve
Lower Plenty Eltham 14/07/2018 2:10pm Montmorency Park South Oval
ROUND 13
Home Away Date Time Venue
Fitzroy Stars Lower Plenty 21/07/2018 2:10pm Sir Douglas Nicholls Oval
Thomastown Lalor 21/07/2018 2:10pm Main Street Recreation Reserve
Watsonia Banyule 21/07/2018 2:10pm A.K. Lines Reserve
ROUND 14
Home Away Date Time Venue
Diamond Creek Watsonia 28/07/2018 2:10pm Coventry Oval
Eltham Thomastown 28/07/2018 2:10pm Eltham Central Park
Epping Fitzroy Stars 28/07/2018 2:10pm Epping Reserve
Lower Plenty Banyule 28/07/2018 2:10pm Montmorency Park South Oval
ROUND 15
Home Away Date Time Venue
Banyule Epping 04/08/2018 2:10pm R.J. Brockwell Oval
Diamond Creek Lower Plenty 04/08/2018 2:10pm Coventry Oval
Fitzroy Stars Eltham 04/08/2018 2:10pm Sir Douglas Nicholls Oval
Thomastown Watsonia 04/08/2018 2:10pm Main Street Recreation Reserve
ROUND 16
Home Away Date Time Venue
Eltham Banyule 11/08/2018 2:10pm Eltham Central Park
Fitzroy Stars Diamond Creek 11/08/2018 2:10pm Sir Douglas Nicholls Oval
Thomastown Lower Plenty 11/08/2018 2:10pm Main Street Recreation Reserve
Watsonia Epping 11/08/2018 2:10pm A.K. Lines Reserve
ROUND 17
Home Away Date Time
Banyule Fitzroy Stars 18/08/2018 2:10pm R.J. Brockwell Oval
Diamond Creek Eltham 18/08/2018 2:10pm Coventry Oval
Epping Thomastown 18/08/2018 2:10pm Epping  Reserve
Lower Plenty Watsonia 18/08/2018 2:10pm Montmorency Park South Oval
ROUND 18
Home Away Date Time Venue
Epping Eltham 25/08/2018 2:10pm Epping Reserve
Lower Plenty Banyule 25/08/2018 2:10pm Montmorency Park South Oval
Thomastown Diamond Creek 25/08/2018 2:10pm Main Street Recreation Reserve
Watsonia Fitzroy Stars 25/08/2018 2:10pm A.K. Lines Reserve

Senior Ground Locations – Opposition Clubs

Banyule R.J Brockwell Oval Beverley Rd, Heidelberg
Diamond Creek Coventry Oval Elizabeth St, Diamond Creek
Fitzroy Stars Sir Douglas Nicholls Oval Cnr St. Georges Rd and Watt St, Thornbury
Lalor Lalor Reserve Sydney Cres, Lalor
Lower Plenty Montmorency Park Oval No.1 Para Rd, Montmorency
Thomastown Main Street Reserve Main St, Thomastown
Watsonia A.K. Lines Reserve Cnr Grimshaw St & Greensborough Hwy, Watsonia

The first tab features the Eltham games with a full club fixture

The NFL Round tabs feature a full fixture of all NFL Division 2 games on each round.

Ground Locations of Opposition Clubs are available on the final tab