Eltham Fixture 2019

RoundDatePlayingHome/AwayVenue
1Saturday April 6ThomastownAwayMain Street Reserve Thomastown
2Saturday April 13BanyuleAwayR.J Brockwell Oval Heidelberg
BYESaturday April 20BYE - Easter
3Saturday April 27WhittleseaHomeEltham Central Park
4Saturday May 4Fitzroy StarsHomeEltham Central Park
5Saturday May 11Diamond CreekAwayCoventry Oval Diamond Creek
BYESaturday May 18BYE -Representative Game
6Saturday May 25WatsoniaHomeEltham Central Park
7 Saturday June 1BYE
BYESaturday June 8BYE - Queens Birthday
8Saturday June 15ThomastownHomeEltham Central Park
9Saturday June 22St MarysHomeEltham Central Park
10Saturday June 29WhittleseaAwayWhittlesea Showgrounds
11Saturday July 6EppingAwayEpping Football Ground
12Saturday July 13Diamond CreekHomeEltham Central Park
13Saturday July 20Fitzroy StarsAwaySir Douglas Nicholls Oval Thornbury
14Saturday July 27BanyuleHomeEltham Central Park
15Saturday August 3WatsoniaAwayAK Lines Watsonia
16Saturday August 10St MarysAwayWesterfold Park Greensborough
17Saturday August 17BYE
18Saturday August 24EppingHomeEltham Central Park
SFSat, Sun Aug 31 September 1Semi FinalsTBA
PFSunday September 8Preliminary FinalTBA
GFSaturday September 14Grand FinalPreston City Oval
ROUND 1
Home Away Date Time Venue
Epping Whittlesea 06/04/2019 2:10pm Epping Recreation Reserve
Fitzroy Stars Diamond Creek 06/04/2019 2:10pm Sir Douglas Nicholls Oval
Thomastown Eltham 06/04/2019 2:10pm Main Street Recreation Reserve
Watsonia St Mary’s 6/04/19 (Twilight) 4:10pm A.K. Lines Reserve
Banyule Bye
ROUND 2
Home Away Date Time Venue
Banyule Eltham 13/04/2019 2:10pm R.J. Brockwell Oval
Epping Watsonia 13/04/2019 2:10pm Epping Recreation Reserve
St Mary’s Thomastown 13/04/2019 2:10pm Whatmough Park
Whittlesea Diamond Creek 13/04/2019 2:10pm Whittlesea Showgrounds
Fitzroy Stars Bye
ROUND 3
Home Away Date Time Venue
Diamond Creek Epping 25/04/19 (Thurs) 2:10pm Coventry Oval
Thomastown Fitzroy Stars 25/04/19 (Thurs) 2:10pm Main Street Recreation Reserve
Banyule St Mary’s 25/04/19 (Twilight) 4:10pm R.J. Brockwell Oval
Eltham Whittlesea 27/04/2019 2:10pm Eltham Central  Park
Watsonia Bye
ROUND 4
Home Away Date Time Venue
Eltham Fitzroy Stars 04/05/2019 2:10pm Eltham Central Park
Thomastown Diamond Creek 04/05/2019 2:10pm Main Street Recreation Reserve
Watsonia Banyule 04/05/2019 2:10pm A.K. Lines Reserve
Whittlesea St Mary’s 04/05/2019 2:10pm Whittlesea Showgrounds
Epping Bye
ROUND 5
Home Away Date Time Venue
Diamond Creek Eltham 11/05/2019 2:10pm Coventry Oval
Fitzroy Stars Banyule 11/05/2019 2:10pm Sir Douglas Nicholls Oval
St Mary’s Epping 11/05/2019 2:10pm Whatmough Park
Watsonia Thomastown 11/05/2019 2:10pm A.K. Lines Reserve
Whittlesea Bye
ROUND 6
Home Away Date Time Venue
Banyule Diamond Creek 25/05/2019 2:10pm R.J. Brockwell Oval
Eltham Watsonia 25/05/2019 2:10pm Eltham Central Park
Fitzroy Stars Whittlesea 25/05/2019 2:10pm Sir Douglas Nicholls Oval
Thomastown Epping 25/05/2019 2:10pm Main Street Recreation Reserve
St Mary’s Bye
ROUND 7
Home Away Date Time Venue
Banyule Thomastown 01/06/2019 2:10pm R.J. Brockwell Oval
Diamond Creek St Mary’s 01/06/2019 2:10pm Coventry Oval
Epping Fitzroy Stars 01/06/2019 2:10pm Epping Recreation Reserve
Whittlesea Watsonia 01/06/2019 2:10pm Whittlesea Showgrounds
Eltham Bye
ROUND 8
Home Away Date Time Venue
Eltham Thomastown 15/06/2019 2:10pm Eltham Central Park
St Mary’s Fitzroy Stars 15/06/2019 2:10pm Whatmough Park
Watsonia Diamond Creek 15/06/2019 2:10pm A.K. Lines Reserve
Whittlesea Banyule 15/06/2019 2:10pm Whittlesea Showgrounds
Epping Bye
ROUND 9
Home Away Date Time Venue
Banyule Epping 22/06/2019 2:10pm R.J. Brockwell Oval
Eltham St Mary’s 22/06/2019 2:10pm Eltham Central Park
Fitzroy Stars Watsonia 22/06/2019 2:10pm Sir Douglas Nicholls Oval
Thomastown Whittlesea 22/06/2019 2:10pm Main Street Recreation Reserve
Diamond Creek Bye
ROUND 10
Home Away Date Time Venue
Diamond Creek Fitzroy Stars 29/06/2019 2:10pm Coventry Oval
St Mary’s Banyule 29/06/2019 2:10pm Whatmough Park
Watsonia Epping 29/06/2019 2:10pm A.K. Lines Reserve
Whittlesea Eltham 29/06/2019 2:10pm Whittlesea Showgrounds
Thomastown Bye
ROUND 11
Home Away Date Time Venue
Banyule Watsonia 06/07/2019 2:10pm R.J. Brockwell Oval
Diamond Creek Whittlesea 06/07/2019 2:10pm Coventry Oval
Epping Eltham 06/07/2019 2:10pm Epping Recreation Reserve
Thomastown St Mary’s 06/07/2019 2:10pm Main Street Recreation Reserve
Fitzroy Stars Bye
ROUND 12
Home Away Date Time Venue
Eltham Diamond Creek 13/07/2019 2:10pm Eltham Central Park
Fitzroy Stars Thomastown 13/07/2019 2:10pm Sir Douglas Nicholls Oval
St Mary’s Watsonia 13/07/2019 2:10pm Whatmough Park
Whittlesea Epping 13/07/2019 2:10pm Whittlesea Showgrounds
Banyule Bye
ROUND 13
Home Away Date Time Venue
Diamond Creek Banyule 20/07/2019 2:10pm Coventry Oval
Epping Thomastown 20/07/2019 2:10pm Epping Recreation Reserve
Fitzroy Stars Eltham 20/07/2019 2:10pm Sir Douglas Nicholls Oval
St Mary’s Whittlesea 20/07/2019 2:10pm Whatmough Park
Watsonia Bye
ROUND 14
Home Away Date Time Venue
Eltham Banyule 27/07/2019 4:10pm Eltham Central Park
Epping Diamond Creek 27/07/2019 2:10pm Epping Recreation Reserve
Thomastown Watsonia 27/07/2019 2:10pm Main Street Recreation Reserve
Whittlesea Fitzroy Stars 27/07/2019 2:10pm Whittlesea Showgrounds
St Mary’s Bye
ROUND 15
Home Away Date Time Venue
Banyule Fitzroy Stars 03/08/2019 2:10pm R.J. Brockwell Oval
Diamond Creek Thomastown 03/08/2019 2:10pm Coventry Oval
Epping St Mary’s 03/08/2019 2:10pm Epping Recreation Reserve
Watsonia Eltham 03/08/2019 2:10pm A.K. Lines Reserve
Whittlesea Bye
ROUND 16
Home Away Date Time Venue
Banyule Whittlesea 10/08/2019 2:10pm R.J. Brockwell Oval
Diamond Creek Watsonia 10/08/2019 2:10pm Coventry Oval
Fitzroy Stars Epping 10/08/2019 2:10pm Sir Douglas Nicholls Oval
St Mary’s Eltham 10/08/2019 2:10pm Whatmough Park
Thomastown Bye
ROUND 17
Home Away Date Time
Epping Banyule 17/08/2019 2:10pm Epping Recreation Reserve
St Mary’s Diamond Creek 17/08/2019 2:10pm Whatmough Park
Watsonia Fitzroy Stars 17/08/2019 2:10pm A.K. Lines Reserve
Whittlesea Thomastown 17/08/2019 2:10pm Whittlesea Showgrounds
Eltham Bye
ROUND 18
Home Away Date Time Venue
Eltham Epping 24/08/2019 2:10pm Eltham Central Park
Fitzroy Stars St Mary’s 24/08/2019 2:10pm Sir Douglas Nicholls Oval
Thomastown Banyule 24/08/2019 2:10pm Main Street Recreation Reserve
Watsonia Whittlesea 24/08/2019 2:10pm A.K. Lines Reserve
Diamond Creek Bye

Senior Ground Locations – Opposition Clubs

Banyule R.J Brockwell Oval Beverley Rd, Heidelberg
Diamond Creek Coventry Oval Elizabeth St, Diamond Creek
Fitzroy Stars Sir Douglas Nicholls Oval Cnr St. Georges Rd and Watt St, Thornbury
Lalor Lalor Reserve Sydney Cres, Lalor
Thomastown Main Street Reserve Main St, Thomastown
Watsonia A.K. Lines Reserve Cnr Grimshaw St & Greensborough Hwy, Watsonia
WHittlesea Whittlesea Showgrounds

The first tab features the Eltham games with a full club fixture

The NFL Round tabs feature a full fixture of all NFL Division 2 games on each round.

Ground Locations of Opposition Clubs are available on the final tab